KidSport Greater Victoria

Eligible Sport Organizations

The following is our current list of local eligible sport organizations. Searching for a club not listed? If they are a member of their relevant Provincial Sport Organization, please us know and we will look to add them to our list!

A

Anvil Boxing

Athletics Victoria Track and Field Society

B

Badminton Victoria

Basketball BC

Bays United Football Club

BC Hockey

BC Provincial Football Association

BC Rugby

Beacon Hill Little League

Bear Mountain Tennis Centre

Belmont Secondary School - Basketball - SD62

Belmont Secondary School - Football - SD62

Belmont Secondary School - Rugby - SD62

Belmont Secondary School - Soccer - SD62

Belmont Secondary School - Volleyball - SD62

Boardworks

Boulder House - Langford

Boulders Climbing Gym

C

Canadian Forces Sailing Association

Capital City Fencing

Capital Region Female Minor Hockey

Carnarvon Ball Club

Cask Shiai

Castaway Wanderers Rugby

Cedar Hill Golf Course

Cedar Hill Squash Club

Central Middle School Volleyball

Central Saanich Extreme Fastball

Central Saanich Little League

Chemainus and District Baseball Association

Chinook Racing Canoe Club

Claremont Sports Institue - Rowing - SD63

Cordova Bay Golf

Cordova Bay Kimura Shukokai Karate

Cordova Bay Softball & Fastball Association

Crusher Boxing

E

Edward Milne Community School - Football - SD62

Elevate Disc Sports

Esquimalt Curling Club

Esquimalt Secondary School - Rugby Club - SD61

Esquimalt Secondary School - Wrestling - SD61

F

Falcon Gymnastics

Forge Boxing Club

G

Gordon Head Baseball Association

Gorge Narrows Rowing

Gorge Soccer Association

Gorge Vale Golf Club

Greater Victoria Baseball Association

Greater Victoria Minor Ball Hockey

Greater Victoria Minor Football Association

Greater Victoria Ringette Association

Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society

H

Hampton Little League

Hastings Martial Arts

Human Powered Racing

I

Inspire Sports Victoria

Iron Maidens Volleyball Club

Island Boxing

Island Elite Cheerleading

Island Hoppers Jump Rope

Island Rhythmic Gymnastics Club

Island Swimming Club

J

James Bay Athletic Association

James Bay Community School Society

Journey Middle School Hockey Canada Skills Academy

JPod Junior Ultimate

Juan de Fuca Figure Skating Club

Juan de Fuca Lacrosse Association

Juan de Fuca Minor Hockey

Juan de Fuca Soccer Association

Junior Vikes Basketball

K

Kelly's Kids Triathlon

Kenzen Sports Karate

Kimura Shukokai Karate

Kokushikai Judo

L

Lakehill Baseball and Softball

Lakehill Soccer Association

Lambrick Park Baseball (little league)

Lambrick Park Secondary School - Basketball - SD61

Langford Minor Fastball

Lansdowne Middle School Extracurricular Volleyball

Layritz Intermediate Baseball

Layritz Little League

Lions Minor Baseball Association

Lion's Pride Gymnastics

Lower Island Soccer Association

Lower Vancouver Island Baseball Association (Mariners)

M

Manestream Vaulting (French Enterprises)

Master Hong's Marine Taekwondo

MIJO Sport

Miracle Bowling Lanes

Momentum Volley

Mount Doug School - Basketball - SD61

Mount Doug School - Football - SD61

Mount Doug School - Rowing - SD61

N

National Little League

O

Oak Bay Figure Skating Club

Oak Bay High School - Basketball - SD61

Olympic View Golf Academy

OSM Fencing

P

Pacific Northwest Lacrosse League

Pacific Rim Field Lacrosse

Park's MBA Taekwondo

Peninsula Baseball & Softball Association

Peninsula Figure Skating Club

Peninsula Lacrosse Association

Peninsula Minor Hockey

Peninsula Soccer Association

Peninsula Speed Skating Club

Peninsula Track and Field Club

Prospect Lake Soccer Club

R

Racquet Club of Victoria Figure Skating - RCVSC

Reynolds Secondary School - Soccer - SD61

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

S

Saanich Express

Saanich Fusion

Saanich Lacrosse Association

Saanich Skating Club

Saanich Water Polo School

Salt Spring Island Gymnastics Association

Salt Spring Island Minor Baseball Association

Salt Spring Island Rowing Club

Salt Spring Tennis

Salt Spring United Soccer Club

She Soars Basketball Academy

ShotoCanada

Sidney Lawn Bowling Club

Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club

Sooke Boxing Club

Sooke Minor Fastball Association

Sooke Minor Hockey Association

Sooke Sailing Association

Sooke Shukokai Karate

Sooke Skating Club

Sooke Soccer Club

South Island Tennis Association

South Island Tide Rugby

South Vancouver Island Basketball Association

Spartans Canadian Football Association of BC

Special Olympics Victoria

Spectrum Community School - Basketball - SD61

Spectrum Community School - Football - SD61

Spectrum Community School - Hockey - SD61

Strawberry Vale Fastball Association

T

Triangle Athletic Assocation

V

Vancouver Island Cadet Sailing

Varsity Performance Karate

Victoria Artistic Swim Club

Victoria City Rowing Club

Victoria Curling Club

Victoria District Cricket Association

Victoria Eagles Baseball

Victoria Esquimalt Lacrosse Association

Victoria Fastball Club

Victoria Golf Club - GGR Junior

Victoria Judo Club

Victoria Junior Field Hockey

Victoria Mariners Baseball Association

Victoria Minor Hockey

Victoria Racquet Club Minor Hockey Association - VRCHMA

Victoria Renshikan Karate

Victoria Speed Project - Track & Field

Victoria Therapeutic Riding Association

Victoria Volleyball Association

Victoria Wheelchair Sports

Victoria Wrestling Club

View Royal Fastball Association

W

West Shore Kimura Shukokai

Westcastle International Academy

Westcoast Rhythmic Gymnastics Club

Westshore Rebels Football Club

Westshore Rugby Football Club (Westshore RFC)