KidSport Greater Victoria

Eligible Sport Organizations

The following is our current list of local eligible sport organizations. Searching for a club not listed? If they are a member of their relevant Provincial Sport Organization, please us know and we will look to add them to our list!

A

Athletics Victoria Track and Field Society

B

Basketball BC

Bays United Football Club

BC Rugby

Beacon Hill Little League

Belmont Secondary School - Baseball Academy - SD62

Belmont Secondary School - Basketball - SD62

Belmont Secondary School - Football - SD62

Belmont Secondary School - Hockey Academy - SD62

Belmont Secondary School - Rugby - SD62

Belmont Secondary School - Volleyball - SD62

Boardworks

Boulders Climbing Gym

Brookside Stables

C

Capital City Fencing

Capital Region Female Minor Hockey

Carnarvon/Allenby Baseball Association

Cascadia Martial Arts Victoria

Cask Shiai

Castaway Wanderers Rugby

Cedar Hill Golf Course

Cedar Hill Squash Club

Central Middle School Volleyball

Central Saanich Extreme Fastball

Central Saanich Little League

Chemainus and District Baseball Assocation

Chinook Racing Canoe Club

Claremont Secondary School - Rowing - SD63

Claremont Sports Institute (Lacrosse) - SD63

Coast Wrestling Academy

Cordova Bay Golf

Cordova Bay Kimura Shukokai Karate

Cordova Bay Softball & Fastball Assc

D

District Equine Academy - SD62

District Golf Academy - SD62

Dunsmuir Middle School - Soccer Academy - SD62

E

Edward Milne Community School - Cheerleading - SD62

Edward Milne Community School - Football - SD62

Edward Milne Community School - Hockey Academy - SD62

Edward Milne Community School - Soccer Academy - SD62

Eli Pasquale Basketball League

Esquimalt Secondary School - Rugby Club - SD61

Esquimalt Secondary School - Wrestling - SD61

F

Falcon Gymnastics

G

Gorge Narrows Rowing

Gorge Soccer Association

Gorge Vale Golf Club

Greater Victoria BMX Association

Greater Victoria Junior Field Hockey League

Greater Victoria Minor Ball Hockey

Greater Victoria Minor Football Association

Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society

H

Hampton Little League

I

Inspire Sports Victoria

Iron Maidens Volleyball Club

Island Elite Cheerleading

Island Rhythmic Gymnastics Club

Island Swimming Club

J

James Bay Athletic Association

James Bay Community School Society

Journey Middle School - Hockey Academy - SD62

Juan de Fuca Figure Skating Club (CanSkate)

Juan de Fuca Lacrosse Association

Juan de Fuca Minor Hockey

Juan de Fuca Soccer Association

Junior Vikes Basketball

K

Kenzen Sports Karate

Kimura Shukokai Karate

Kokushikai Judo

L

Lakehill Baseball and Softball

Lakehill Soccer Association

Lambrick Park Baseball (little league)

Lambrick Park Secondary School - Baseball - SD61

Lambrick Park Secondary School - Basketball - SD61

Langford Minor Fastball

Lansdowne Middle School Extracurricular Volleyball

Layritz Little League

Lion's Pride Gymnastics

Lions Minor Baseball Association

Lower Island Soccer Association

Lower Vancouver Island Baseball Association (Mariners)

M

Manestream Vaulting (French Enterprises)

Miracle Bowling Lanes

Momentum Volley

Mount Doug School - Basketball - SD61

Mount Doug School - Football - SD61

Mount Doug School - Rowing - SD61

N

National Little League

Night League Basketball Association

O

Oak Bay Figure Skating Club

Oak Bay High School - Basketball - SD61

Olympic View Golf Academy

P

Pacific Coast Swimming

Pacific Northwest Lacrosse League

Pacific Rim Field Lacrosse

Parkland Secondary School - Football - SD63

Parkland Secondary School - Hockey - SD63

Parkland Secondary School - Rowing - SD63

Parkland Secondary School - Soccer - SD63

Peninsula Baseball & Softball Association

Peninsula Figure Skating Club

Peninsula Lacrosse Association

Peninsula Minor Hockey

Peninsula Soccer Association

Peninsula Track and Field Club

Prospect Lake Soccer Club

R

Racquet Club of Victoria Figure Skating - RCVSC

Reynolds Secondary School - Alpine Skiing - SD61

Reynolds Secondary School - Soccer - SD61

Royal Bay Secondary - Lacrosse Academy - SD62

Royal Bay Secondary - Soccer Academy - SD62

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

S

Saanich Express

Saanich Fusion (GHSA & CBSoccer)

Saanich Lacrosse Association

Saanich Skating Club

Saanich Water Polo School

Salt Spring Island Gymnastics Association

Salt Spring Island Minor Baseball Association

Salt Spring Island Rowing Club

Salt Spring Island Wrestling Association

Salt Spring Tennis

Salt Spring United Soccer Club

Salties Fastball Association (SSI Fastpitch Assoc)

ShotoCanada

Sidney Lawn Bowling Club

SMUS Gorge Narrows Rowing Club

Sooke Boxing Club

Sooke Minor Fastball Association

Sooke Minor Hockey Association

Sooke Sailing Association

Sooke Shukokai Karate

Sooke Skating Club

Sooke Soccer Club

South Island Tide Rugby

South Vancouver Island Basketball Association

Spartans Canadian Football Association of BC

Special Olympics Victoria

Spectrum Community School - Basketball - SD61

Spectrum Community School - Football - SD61

Spectrum Community School - Hockey - SD61

Spencer Middle School Hockey Academy - SD62

St Andrews Regional High School (Rowing)

St. Andrews Regional High School (Soccer)

Strawberry Vale Fastball Association

T

Tyee Aquatic Club

V

Vancouver Island Boxing Club

Vancouver Island Impact (Softball)

Varsity Performance Karate

Victoria & District Amateur Basketball Association

Victoria City Rowing Club

Victoria Cougars Hockey

Victoria Eagles Baseball

Victoria Esquimalt Lacrosse Association

Victoria Fastball Club

Victoria Golf Club - GGR Junior

Victoria Judo Club

Victoria Junior Field Hockey

Victoria Mariners Baseball Association

Victoria Minor Ball Hockey Assoc

Victoria Minor Hockey

Victoria Racquet Club Minor Hockey Association - VRCHMA

Victoria Renshikan Karate

Victoria Rhythmic Gymnastics Club

Victoria Riding for the Disabled Association

Victoria Senior Lacrosse League

Victoria Speed Project - Track & Field

Victoria Squash Club

Victoria Synchro

Victoria Therapeutic Riding Association

Victoria Titans Volleyball Club

Victoria Volleyball Association

Victoria Women's Field Lacrosse

Victoria Wrestling Club

Victoria Youth Field Lacrosse

View Royal Fastball Association

W

Westshore Dawgs

Westshore Rebels Football Club

Westshore Rugby Football Club (Westshore RFC)